Turkish Embassy in Dushanbe

Embassy History and Previous Ambassadors

Establishment of Diplomatic  Relations Between Turkey and Tajikistan: 29.01.1992

Inauguration of the Mission: 22.03.1992

Area of jurisdiction: Tajikistan

Allocation of the Chancery to the Embassy: 08.11.1994

Units:

The Office of the Commercial Counselor (2007)

The Office of the Culture and Tourism Counselor (2008)

Dushanbe Turkish Education Center (TÖMER) (1996)

Dushanbe Coordination Office of Turkish International Cooperation and Development Administration (TIKA)

 

 
Orhan Erdivanlı
22.03.1992-30.10.1996
Aydın İdil
31.10.1996-13.11.2000
A. Ferit Ülker
21.11.2000-18.12.2004
Altay Cengizer
18.01.2005-21.06.2006
Aşkın Çakmak
21.06.2006-18.08.2006
Yekta K. Noyan
18.08.2006-25.12.2006
Akif Ayhan
25.12.2006-02.12.2010
Mehmet Munis Dirik
09.12.2010-01.09.2015
Avni Aksoy
30.09.2015-22.11.2015
A. Asım Arar
23.11.2015-31.03.2016
H. Avni Aksoy
15.04.2016-04.06.2016
Ali Rifat Köksal
10.10.2016-